LLCC Announces President’s Slate

The following West Central Illinois students have been named to the Fall Semester Part-Time President’s List and the Lincoln Land Community College Vice President’s List.

Part-time students who have achieved a 4.0 cumulative grade point average are marked with an asterisk and have earned President’s List honors. Part-time students who achieved a GPA of 3.5 to 3.99 earned Vice President’s List honors.

Alexander: Jacklyn S. Becker*

Arenzville: Sailym M. Reid

Ashland: Carrie T. Brazil*, Jonathan Z. Peters*, Callum J. Smith* and Tanner E. Stephens*

Beardstown: Kokou J. Agblewode*, Isabel Chaidez*, Maddisen L. Chockley*, Kristin Cook*, Aida Domingo Gonzalez*, Madyson N. Fox, Kiersten N. Fundel, Bryan Gil*, Rachel Hager*, Katelynn M. Hance, Harlee M. Harris*, Amairany Izquierdo*, Karen Izquierdo*, Adeleid Mariscal*, Esmeralda Merino, Xitlali G. Montoya-Hernandez*, Jacob D. Pate*, Barbara M. Pavon*, Edgar U. Perez, Carla L. Perez Lachino*, Eduardo Quintana*, Destiny M. Sanchez, Carlos A. Sanchez-Nieto*, Sydney A. Savage*, Raven N. Sweeney*, Evelyn Urquiza*, Justice R. Wrobleski* and Angelina J. Wubker*

Berlin: Carter J. Tomlin*


Carlinville: Mason C. Drake and Steven T. Hill*

Carrolton: Lance Ridenour*

Chandlerville: Amy Carlock* and Taylor J. Danner*

Chapin: Christina M. Martin*

Franklin: Kyle J. Colwell, Caly C. Davidson, and Blake E. Henke

Girard: Kyle S. Fouts*, Reese B. Lewis*, Kayleigh E. Lovell and Montgomery R. Yard

Virgin Territory: Megan Redding*

Jacksonville: Isaac J. Anderson*, Irving Beal*, Julia M. Beeley*, Abigail E. Browning, Alaina N. Cagle*, Jenna R. Crawford*, Lisa M. Frisch, Luis G. Garcia, Dorothy Goings*, Jennifer L. Gross*, Brianna E. Harmon*, Ashley R. Hawk*, Jordan R. Hester, Andrea S. Hunt, Meghan Johnston, Justice K. Kabeya*, Philip R. McCarty*, Twanreona D. McGowan*, Keith A McNeece, William Merwin, Cheyanne L. Morris*, Ashley Olson*, Tiersten Randolph*, Tiffany M. Roth*, Christin Sanders*, Emily C. Sloan*, Allissa M. Suggs*, and Lathan Wells*

Manchester: Derek N. Wingler

Murrayville: Morgan L. Kunz*

New Berlin: Kenna K. Bixby*, Andrea G. Boyce, Grace K. Brosi*, Alex D. Carter, Cody R. Clair*, Taylor M. Darr*, Nicholas L. Denardo*, Keith M. Gibson*, Emma N. Johnson*, Alexandra K. King*, Adam N. Kloppe*, Katie M. Long*, Grace M. Molloy*, Maria D. Olson*, Julia R. Owens*, Ella R. Rogers*, Benjamin A. Small*, Hailey B. Werries and Adeline E. Wys*

Oakford: Samantha J. Sherman*

Palmyra: Abrial J. Grigsby* and Skylar R. Harbaugh

Roodhouse: Tyler Goodall* and Madelyn G. Pierson*

Rushville: Morgan J. Billingsley and Madisyn P. Quinn*

South Jacksonville: Stephen M. Estepp* and McKenzie L. Jokisch*

Virden: Thomas W. Chizmar*, Sarah J. Crays*, Demi Freytag, Emily G. Harris, Brooklynne T. Imhoff, and Lana L. Johnson*

Virginia: Jeffery D. Daniel*, Hailey M. Reynolds, Sommer N. Short, and Ethan H. Walker*

Waverly: Kailin E. Kesinger, Brian C. Ross*, Wyatt R. Rouland* and James T. Shumaker*

Winchester: Andreah M. Barber*, Zaylei J. Evans*, Calista M. Fox, Charles Magelitz* and Danette B. Strang*

Comments are closed.